By Jye Smith Jun.5.2009
In: Concerts
2 comments

Final Lineup for We Love Sounds - Sydney, Australia 2009

Site Times & Map For We Love Sounds

Free set booklets will also be available from the entry point on the day.¬† If you haven’t got tickets yet, remember that the Diesel Only The Brave crew are giving away 2 tickets for nadda as a part of the new fragrance launch – and they’ll even be there tomorrow!

Map for We Love Sounds

Diesel U Music pres. Renaissance (Royal Hall Of Industries)
8.30pm-10.00pm: Armand Van Helden
7.00pm-8.30pm: Laidback Luke
5.30pm-7.00pm: James Zabiela
4.45pm-5.30pm: Kissy Sell Out (Live)
3.30pm-4.45pm: Dirty South
2.30pm-3.30pm: Grafton Primary (Live)
2.15pm-2.30pm: The Aston Shuffle
1.30pm-2.15pm: Pivot (Live)
1.00pm-1.30pm: The Aston Shuffle
12.00pm-1.00pm: Radio Ink (Live)

Armin Arena (Hordern Pavilion)
5.30pm-10.00pm: Armin van Buuren
4.00pm-5.30pm: Matthew Dekay
2.00pm-4.00pm: Chris Lake
12.45pm-2.00pm: Robbie Lowe
12.00pm-12.45pm: ITM Comp Winner

Lost Baggage (Forum)
8.30pm-10.00pm: 16 Bit Lolitas
7.15pm-8.30pm: Popof (Live)
6.00pm-7.15pm: Guy Gerber (Live)
4.30pm-6.00pm: Anja Schneider
3.00pm-4.30pm: Dinky
1.30pm-3.00pm: Justin Martin
12.45pm-1.30pm: Emerson Todd
12.00pm-12.45pm: Bump DJs

Bang Gang (Coachbay)
8.45pm-10.00pm: Bobmo
7.30pm-8.45pm: Bang Gang Allstar Jam
6.15pm-7.30pm: Dave Nada
5.15pm-6.15pm: Ajax
4.00pm-5.15pm: Doom & Hoodrat
3.00pm-4.00pm: Bag Raiders 
2.00pm-3.00pm: Shazam
1.00pm-2.00pm: Dangerous Dan
12.00pm-1.00pm: Bang Gang Hangover Set

Trashbags (Byron Kennedy Hall)
9.00pm-10.00pm: Danger (Live)
7.00pm-9.00pm: Guns N Bombs
5.30pm-7.00pm: Passions
3.30pm-5.30pm: Redial
2.00pm-3.30pm: Trashbags Posse Djs
12.00pm-2.00pm: Trashbags Posse Djs

Lost Disco (Peter Finch Grass)
8.30pm-10.00pm: In Flagranti (Live)
7.00pm-8.30pm: Headman
6:00pm-7.00pm: Canyons
5.15pm-6.00pm: Jimi Polar (Live)
4.15pm-5.15pm: Nathan Mclay
3.30pm-4.15pm: Spruce Lee
2:30pm-3:30pm: Le Rouge
1:30pm-2:30pm: Disco Not Disco
12:45pm-1:30pm: Better Days
12.00pm-12.45pm: Softwar

Forecourt
8.30pm-10.00pm: The Aston Shuffle (Encore)
7.30pm-8.30pm: Act Yo Age (Live)
6.30pm-7.30pm: Dj Neoteric (Dubsided)
5.00pm-6.30pm: Sleater Brockman Vs Kato
3.30pm-5.00pm: Hijack
2.30pm-3.30pm: James Taylor Vs Ben Morris
1.00pm-2.30pm: Jimmy Posters Vs Dbr
12.00pm-1.00pm: Rob Zobec